Fashion Kido

Bugün ne giydim? / Outfit of the day 21.07

Posted in bugün ne giydim by fashionkido on 26/07/2009

2107polaroid

Bu elbiseyi pek sevmiyorum ama şimdi fotoğraflarda 60ların stilini çağrıştırdı biraz, belki sevebilirim. En azından mini! Fotoğrafı da konuya uygun olarak Polaroid yaptık mı tamam!

Bunu C&A’dan aldım. Alman markası olduğu için hep şu şekilde okurum bu markayı herkes de garip garip bakar: Se und A. Si en Ey olmuyo ama ya! Genelde dandik şeyler oluyor ama bazen bakmak lazım.

——–

I don’t like this dress much but now it looks like 60s style in the photos, at least it is a mini, so i might consider showing some respect to it. (Here i bumble A Little Respect by Erasure).

Advertisements
Tagged with: , ,

One Response

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. tuguna said, on 26/07/2009 at 9:52 PM

    H&M de Ha en Em diye okunmali zaten eyc en em degil! C&A’yi ben de oyle okuyorum si en ey filan degil o cok matiksiz:) Ama biz Dogan grubun kitap marketi, son derece Turk mali D&R’yi de dienar diye okuyan bi milletiz. Anadil ingilizce hepimizde. Giydiklerinin hepsini sevdim, ozellikle sandaletlerin cok seker.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: